Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
5249_OnPoint_T2 Merch_Green Auto_Banne_234x60.jpg Ad
5249_OnPoint_T2 Merch_Green Auto_Banner_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Grant High School



Mascot

Generals

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

School District

Portland School District 1J

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County

Website

http://www.pps.k12.or.us/schools/grant/

School Phone

(503) 916-6115

Map

Address

2245 NE 36th Ave
Portland, OR 97212

Hy-Tek Code

GRAN

Colors

Blue
Gray


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Guadalupe Guerrero (503) 916-3200
District Athletic Director Marshall Haskins (503) 916-3223
District Activities Director Laura Arthur (503) 916-3563
Principal James McGee (503) 916-5160
Vice Principal Scott Roosevelt (503) 916-5160
Vice Principal Robyn Griffiths (503) 916-5160
Athletic Director Odie B Hollingshed III (503) 916-6115
Activities Director Erin McNulty (503) 916-5160
Athletics Secretary Erin Cole (503) 916-6115
Athletic Trainer Ashley Heacock

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Alex Melson
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Erin Cole
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Erik Miller
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Manolis Tjuanakis
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Kent Siebold
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Cross Country Kent Siebold
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Basketball Dondrale Campbell
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Mary Beth Snell
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Raina Schutz
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Swimming Raina Schutz
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Wrestling John Taylor
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Dance/Drill Breanna Williams
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Laura Coyier
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Matt Kabza
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Softball Debbie Engelstad
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Track & Field Kent Siebold
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Track & Field Kent Siebold
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Tennis John Carolan
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Tennis Donna Roisom
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Golf Aanen Trelstad
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Golf Dan E Anderson
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Orchestra TBD ORC-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Christopher McCurdy
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Choir TBD 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Solo Music Brian McFadden
OMEA-1 OMEA District 1 V