Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
All Member Schools

South Eugene High School



Mascot

Axe

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

School District

Eugene School District 4J

Region / County

Valley / Lane County

Website

http://seathletics.com

School Phone

(541) 790-8000

Map

Address

400 E 19th Ave
Eugene, OR 97401

Hy-Tek Code

SEUG

Colors

Purple
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Andy Dey (541) 790-7706
District Athletic Director Greg Borgerding
Principal Dr. Carey Killen (503) 790-8000
Athletic Director Dave Hancock (541) 790-8019
Activities Director Dave Hancock (541) 790-8019
Athletics Secretary
Bookkeeper / Accountant Karen Cook (541) 790-8006
Athletic Trainer Marlee Hansen

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Chad Kessler
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV
Volleyball Alicia Chamness
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Pete Peterson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Soloman Harris
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball David Cadaret
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Taylor Cole
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Taylor Cole
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling Chad Kessler
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Cheerleading Stevie Burns
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Brian Vogel
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Mike Ignatius
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Edmund Rivera
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Jacob Henderson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Brian Fry
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Orchestra Gale Fiszman
ORC-SD6 Special District 6 V
Band Doug Doerfert
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Doug Doerfert
OMEA-12 OMEA District 12 V
Speech TBD SPE-5 Speech District 5 V