Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E.jpg Ad
WCHOR22_OregonLive_Ads_Central_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

South Eugene High School



Mascot

Axe

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

School District

Eugene School District 4J

School Phone

(541) 790-8000

Website

http://seathletics.com

Region / County

Valley / Lane County

Map

Address

400 E 19th Ave
Eugene, OR 97401

Hy-Tek Code

SEUG

Classification

6A

Colors

Purple
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Cydney Vandercar
District Athletic Director Patrick Brown
Principal Dr. Carey Killen (503) 790-8000
Athletic Director Dave Hancock (541) 790-8019
Activities Director Dave Hancock (541) 790-8019
Athletics Secretary
Bookkeeper / Accountant Karen Cook (541) 790-8006
Athletic Trainer Marlee Hansen

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Chad Kessler
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV
Volleyball Alicia Chamness
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Pete Peterson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer James Bilderbeck
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Dave Hancock
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Tash O'Brien
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Rachael Zarate
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Rachael Zarate
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling Chad Kessler
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Cheerleading Rebekah Golz
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Brian Vogel
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Kayla Duncan
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Mike Ignatius
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Edmund Rivera
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Jacob Henderson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Brian Fry
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Orchestra Gale Fiszman
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Doug Doerfert
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Doug Doerfert
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Speech Alexander Li
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V