Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2022 6A Volleyball Bracket

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Volleyball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 4-5, Forest Grove High School
4th/6th Place
Nov. 5
11/5, Noon @ Court 2
0
10
Roseburg
3
4
Oregon City
25-9, 25-21, 25-20
Consolation
Nov. 5
11/5, 8am @ Court 1
0
9
Sprague
3
4
Oregon City
25-20, 25-15, 25-15
11/5, 8am @ Court 2
3
10
Roseburg
1
6
South Medford
25-23, 25-19, 23-25, 25-7
Quarterfinals
Nov. 4
11/4, 8am @ Court 1
2
9
Sprague
3
1
Jesuit
23-25, 19-25, 25-14, 25-23, 15-12
11/4, 8am @ Court 2
3
5
Nelson
1
4
Oregon City
25-19, 27-25, 21-25, 25-23
11/4, 10am @ Court 1
1
6
South Medford
3
3
Sheldon
25-14, 22-25, 25-19, 25-20
11/4, 10am @ Court 2
1
10
Roseburg
3
2
Westview
28-26, 15-25, 25-21, 25-23
Semifinals
Nov. 4
11/4, 6:30pm @ Court 1
2
5
Nelson
3
1
Jesuit
25-23, 24-26, 21-25, 25-20, 15-13
11/4, 6:30pm @ Court 2
3
3
Sheldon
1
2
Westview
25-19, 25-23, 6-25, 25-11
Final
Nov. 5
11/5, 6pm
3
3
Sheldon
1
1
Jesuit
23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-15
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 5
11/5, Noon @ Court 1
3
5
Nelson
0
2
Westview
25-22, 25-13, 25-20
Round 1
Oct. 26
10/26, 6:30pm
0
32
Gresham
3
1
Jesuit
25-17, 25-15, 25-12
10/26, 6pm
2
17
Sunset
3
16
South Salem
21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 20-25, 16-14
10/26, 6:30pm
0
24
Lake Oswego
3
9
Sprague
25-9, 25-18, 25-12
10/26, 6:30pm
0
25
McDaniel
3
8
McNary
25-10, 25-13, 25-22
10/26, 6:30pm
0
28
South Eugene
3
5
Nelson
25-15, 25-19, 25-16
10/26, 6pm
1
21
Sandy
3
12
West Linn
25-14, 19-25, 25-17, 27-25
10/26, 6:30pm
3
20
Grant
2
13
Lakeridge
20-25, 25-23, 18-25, 25-20, 15-13
10/26, 6pm
1
29
North Medford
3
4
Oregon City
25-11, 25-13, 21-25, 25-12
Round 2
Oct. 29
10/29, 6:30pm
0
16
South Salem
3
1
Jesuit
25-18, 25-14, 25-18
10/29, 1pm
3
9
Sprague
1
8
McNary
25-16, 13-25, 25-20, 25-22
10/29, 1pm
0
12
West Linn
3
5
Nelson
26-24, 25-13, 25-22
10/29, 6pm
0
20
Grant
3
4
Oregon City
25-13, 25-19, 25-11
 
 
Round 1
Oct. 26
10/26, 6pm
0
30
Glencoe
3
3
Sheldon
25-13, 25-18, 25-18
10/26, 6:45pm
3
19
St. Mary's Academy
1
14
Newberg
26-24, 23-25, 25-20, 25-13
10/26, 6pm
0
22
West Salem
3
11
Central Catholic
25-12, 25-10, 25-16
10/26, 5:30pm
0
27
Liberty
3
6
South Medford
25-11, 25-10, 25-13
10/26, 6:45pm
1
26
Barlow
3
7
Sherwood
25-20, 18-25, 25-16, 25-13
10/26, 6pm
0
23
Mountainside
3
10
Roseburg
25-17, 25-16, 25-18
10/26, 6pm
0
18
Forest Grove
3
15
Ida B. Wells
25-20, 25-19, 25-23
10/26, 6:30pm
0
31
Lincoln
3
2
Westview
25-18, 25-12, 25-6
Round 2
Oct. 29
10/29, 6:30pm
0
19
St. Mary's Academy
3
3
Sheldon
25-20, 25-14, 25-13
10/29, 3pm
1
11
Central Catholic
3
6
South Medford
25-19, 22-25, 25-20, 25-19
10/29, 4pm
3
10
Roseburg
1
7
Sherwood
25-22, 19-25, 25-20, 25-22
10/29, 3pm
0
15
Ida B. Wells
3
2
Westview
25-14, 25-16, 25-13