Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
All Member Schools

Franklin High School



Mascot

Lightning

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

School District

Portland School District 1J

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County

Website

http://www.pps.net/franklin

School Phone

(503) 916-5140 x84343

Map

Address

5405 SE Woodward St
Portland, OR 97206

Hy-Tek Code

FRAN

Colors

Maroon
Gray

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Guadalupe Guerrero (503) 916-3200
District Athletic Director Marshall Haskins (503) 916-3223
District Activities Director Laura Arthur (503) 916-3563
Principal Zulema Naegele (503) 916-5140
Athletic Director Alan Boschma (503) 916-5140
Activities Director Megan Humphreys
Athletics Secretary Jan Phillips (503) 916-5140
Bookkeeper / Accountant Kristin DeBenedetto (503) 916-5140 x84362
Athletic Trainer Gerilyn Armijo

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Adam Grimes
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Tess Martin
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jose Milian
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Diana Diaz-Diurych
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Cross Country Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Basketball Marc Grassman
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Erin Brunton
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Erin Morris
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Swimming Erin Morris
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Wrestling Steve O'Neill
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Wrestling TBD 6A/5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Cheerleading Savannah Williams
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Andy Berger
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Softball Gina Aman
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Track & Field Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Tennis Kasi Muthu
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Tennis Rob Hill
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Golf Tim Itami
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Golf Mike Niece
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Band Jason Owens
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Choir Karen Bohart
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Solo Music Jason Owens
OMEA-1 OMEA District 1 V
Speech Brian Halberg
SPE-13 Speech District 13 V