Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Philomath High School



Mascot

Warriors

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

Philomath School District 17J

Region / County

Valley / Benton County

Website

http://www.philomathsd.net/philomath-hs-home/athletics

School Phone

(541) 929-3211

Map

Address

2054 Applegate St
Philomath, OR 97370

Hy-Tek Code

PHIL

Colors

Black
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Susan Halliday (541) 929-3169
Principal Mark Henderson (541) 929-3211 x1103
Assistant Principal Dee Dee Collins (541) 929-3211 x1106
Assistant Principal Tony Matta (541) 929-3211 x1104
Athletic Director Tony Matta (541) 929-3211 x1104
Activities Director Tony Matta (541) 929-3211 x1104
Athletic/Activities Administrative Assistant Amanda Bauer (541) 929-2043
Athletic Trainer Jenica Davis

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Alex Firth
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Autumn Hilberg
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer David Ellis
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Mat Phelps
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Blake Ecker
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Ben Silva
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Troy Woosley
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Stefanie Larson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kathy Kohler
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Levi Webber
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Softball Travis King
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Gary Quandt
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Greg Thorson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Erica Hall
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Erica Hall
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music Erica Hall
OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 V