Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

Century High School



Mascot

Jaguars

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Pacific Conference

School District

Hillsboro School District 1J

School Phone

(503) 844-1800

Website

https://www.hsd.k12.or.us/century

Region / County

Metro / Washington County

Map

Address

2000 SE Century Blvd
Hillsboro, OR 97123

Hy-Tek Code

CTRY

Classification

6A

Colors

Black
Teal
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Mike Scott
District Athletic Director Rian Petrick (503) 844-1805
Principal Martha Guise (503) 844-1802
Assistant Principal Julie Kasper
Assistant Principal Jennifer Modolo (503) 844-1800
Athletic Director Jeremy Corwin (503) 844-1800
Activities Director Scott Thomas
Athletics Secretary Brenda Barnard (503) 844-1816
Bookkeeper / Accountant Kristy Ray
Athletic Trainer Sarah Lawhorn

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Danny Kernan
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Melissa Salness
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Soccer Mike Wall
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Cris Lewis
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country John Gill
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Cross Country John Gill
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Basketball Scott Kellar
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Dave Gainey
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Scott Thomas
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Swimming Scott Thomas
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Wrestling Leo Hammer
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Dance/Drill Liisa Stockbridge
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kami Ridd
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Mason Wright
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Emily Conner
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Samantha Elliott
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Track & Field Samantha Elliott
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Tennis Zarko Suklje
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Tennis Ruben Garcia-Puga
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Golf Joel Matykowski
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Golf Melynda Maurer
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Band Jim Dunlop
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Choir Mary Kay Babcock
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Solo Music Jim Dunlop
OMEA-15 OMEA District 15 V
Speech June Gerst
SPE-16 Speech District 16 V