Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

North Bend High School



Mascot

Bulldogs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-4 Sky Em League

School District

North Bend School District 13

Region / County

Coast / Coos County

Website

http://www.nbhs.nbend.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(541) 751-7176

Map

Address

2323 Pacific Ave
North Bend, OR 97459

Hy-Tek Code

NBEN

Colors

Brown
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Vince Swagerty (541) 751-6798
Principal Chris Pendleton (541) 751-7174
Assistant Principal Tracy Lang (541) 751-7188
Athletic Director Mike Forrester (541) 751-7159
Athletics Secretary Sarah Wenbourne (541) 751-7160

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Gary Prince
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Haley Dunham
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Laine Phillips
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Girls Soccer Tony Picatti
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Amarissa Wooden
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Cross Country Amarissa Wooden
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Boys Basketball Jasper Sawyer
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball TBD 4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Sarah Koechel
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Sarah Koechel
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Wrestling Daniel Pruett
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Wrestling Stephan Pearson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Cheerleading Lena Franson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Brad Horning
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Softball John Olson
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jake Smith
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Track & Field Jake Smith
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Boys Tennis Michael Hughes
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Corey Goll
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Jordan Highland
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Gary Prince
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Amber Yester
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Choir Janet Lea
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Solo Music Janet Lea
OMEA-7 OMEA District 7 V
Speech TBD SPE-6 Speech District 6 V