Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_728x90 (1) Ad
202165-160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Sisters High School



Mascot

Outlaws

School Type

Public School

Regular District

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

School District

Sisters School District 6

Region / County

Central / Deschutes County

Website

http://shs.ssd6.org

School Phone

(541) 549-4045

Map

Address

1700 W Mckinney Butte Rd
Sisters, OR 97759

Hy-Tek Code

SIST

Colors

Black
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Curt Scholl (541) 549-8521
District Secretary Amy Bionda (541) 549-8521
Principal Steve Stancliff (541) 549-4045
Athletic Director Matt Hilgers (503) 549-4050
Athletics Secretary Katie Wardsworth (541) 549-4045
Bookkeeper / Accountant Laura Morin (541) 549-8521
Athletic Trainer Alexandra Walker (541) 549-4045 x5764

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Gary Thorson
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Volleyball Rory Rush
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jeff Husmann
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Brian Holden
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Basketball Chad Rush
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Paul Patton
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Wrestling David Kemp
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Wrestling TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Baseball Matt Hilgers
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Gary Barr
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jonathan Kelly
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Track & Field Jonathan Kelly
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Tennis Vince Grace
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Tennis Bruce Fenn
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Golf Bill Mitchell
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Bill Mitchell
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Kayla Golka
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Choir Rick Johnson
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V