Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 AOTW Web Ad 234x60 Ad
Ad Name 1715210955 Ad
ODOT WEB AD160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Sisters High School



Mascot

Outlaws

School Type

Public School

Regular District

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

School District

Sisters School District 6

Region / County

Central / Deschutes County

Website

http://shs.ssd6.org

School Phone

(541) 549-4045

Map

Address

1700 W Mckinney Butte Rd
Sisters, OR 97759

Hy-Tek Code

SIST

Colors

Black
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Curt Scholl (541) 549-8521
District Secretary Amy Bionda (541) 549-8521
Principal Steve Stancliff (541) 549-4045
Athletic Director Matt Hilgers (541) 549-4050
Athletics Secretary Katie Arends (541) 549-4045
Bookkeeper / Accountant Laura Morin (541) 549-8521
Athletic Trainer Alexandra Walker (541) 549-4045 x5764

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Gary Thorson
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball TBD 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jeff Husmann
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Brian Holden
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Basketball Chad Rush
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Paul Patton
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Wrestling David Kemp
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Wrestling TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Baseball Matt Hilgers
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball TBD 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jonathan Kelly
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field Jonathan Kelly
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Tennis Vince Grace
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Bruce Fenn
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Bill Mitchell
3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Bill Mitchell
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Kayla Golka
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Choir Rick Johnson
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V