Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
All Member Schools

Lake Oswego High School



Mascot

Lakers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

School District

Lake Oswego School District 7J

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Website

http://loh.loswego.k12.or.us

School Phone

(503) 534-2313

Map

Physical Address

2501 SW Country Club Rd
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Mailing Address

PO Box 310
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Hy-Tek Code

LOSW

Colors

Navy
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Jennifer Schiele (503) 534-2300
District Athletic Director Lou Bailey (503) 534-2300
Principal Kristen Colyer (503) 534-2313
Athletic Director Chris Coleman (503) 534-2423
Activities Director Chris Hill (503) 534-2313
Athletics Secretary Beth Taylor (503) 534-2313
Bookkeeper / Accountant Sharon Bailey (503) 534-2313
Athletic Trainer Dom Lee (503) 534-4752

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Steve Coury
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Alex Hasenstab
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Fraser Morrison
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Foday Kabba
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Vince Kinney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Vince Kinney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Marshall Cho
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Kaitlin Childs
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Geoff Marsden
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Geoff Marsden
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Turner Young
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Hayley DuLong
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Danica Gazzigli
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jake Anders
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Softball Chris Gobel
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Track & Field Vince Kinney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Vince Kinney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Alex Hart
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Dina Wood
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Adam Ruben
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Danica Gazzigli
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra TBD ORC-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Kevin Rouse
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir Tara Bamford
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Tara Bamford
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Robyn Rose
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V