Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
ODNC_160x600 web V2 Ad
All Member Schools

Sherwood High School



Mascot

Bowmen

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Pacific Conference

School District

Sherwood School District 88J

Region / County

Metro / Washington County

Website

http://shs.sherwood.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(503) 825-6000

Map

Address

18800 SW Haide Rd
Sherwood, OR 97140

Hy-Tek Code

SHWD

Colors

Crimson
Black
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr Jeremy Lyon
Principal Adam Mitchell (503) 825-6003
Athletic Director Katie Hartman (503) 825-6007
Activities Director Katie Rarick (503) 825-6209
Athletics Secretary Connie Pollock (503) 825-6008
Bookkeeper / Accountant Christine Armstrong (503) 825-6012
Athletic Trainer Robyn Hasegawa

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Mark Gribble
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Volleyball Jenette Brotnov
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Martin Rakers
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Karl Granlund
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Tyrone Stammers
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Cross Country John Mantalas
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Basketball Rahim Tufts
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Matt Sanders
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Kristen Maples
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Swimming Kristen Maples
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Wrestling Jeff Wilson
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Wrestling Jeff Wilson
6A/5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Trish Herndon
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Nate Hickok
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Alex Flores
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Tyrone Stammers
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Track & Field John Mantalas
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Tennis Andrew Wright
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Tennis Autumn Bunch
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Golf Jason Spohn
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Golf Gregory McDonald
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Band Brant Stai
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Choir Kathy Shuckerow
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Solo Music Brant Stai
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Amy Grondin
SPE-16 Speech District 16 V