Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

North Salem High School



Mascot

Vikings

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

School District

Salem-Keizer School District 24J

School Phone

(503) 399-3274

Website

http://https://north.salkeiz.k12.or.us/

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Map

Address

765 14th St NE
Salem, OR 97301

Hy-Tek Code

NSAL

Classification

6A

Colors

Red
Black
Gray


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Christy Perry
District Activities Director Stephen Lytle
Principal Dr. Chad Towe (503) 399-3241
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal Brodie Cavaille (503) 399-3274
Activities Director Amanda Asp (503) 399-3241
Athletics Secretary Bianka Rivera (503) 399-3241
Assistant to the principal Clarita Alvarez (503) 399-3274
Bookkeeper / Accountant Olivia Torres (503) 399-3241
Athletic Trainer Jeremy Lewis (503) 399-3274

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jeff Flood
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Chris Harmon
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Salvador Maciel
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Katie Satre
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Hannah Clarizio
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Hannah Clarizio
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Lane McLeod
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball TBD 6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Taylor Rash
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Swimming Taylor Rash
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Wrestling Andrew Pickett
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Cheerleading Amanda Asp
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball David Gier
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV2
Softball Christopher Feskens Jr.
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Beth Dougherty
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Beth Dougherty
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Keith Kuhn
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Tennis Curtis Fisher
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Golf Jeff Flood
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Golf Anthony Davis
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Orchestra Larry Garrett
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Nathan Compton
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Choir Arielle Sazima
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Solo Music TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V