Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSP Website Ad (234x60) Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
NSP Ad
All Member Schools

Scappoose High School



Mascot

Indians

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-1 Cowapa League

School District

Scappoose School District 1J

Region / County

Northwest / Columbia County

Website

http://www.scappoose.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(971) 200-8005

Map

Address

33700 High School Way
Scappoose, OR 97056

Hy-Tek Code

SCAP

Colors

Beaver Orange
Black

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Tim Porter
Principal Jerimy Kelley
Assistant Principal Brad McKedy
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director Dale French (971) 200-8005 x5016
Athletics Secretary Brenda Lohman (971) 200-8005
Athletics Secretary Brittany Dominguez
Lead Secretary Jami Schmid (971) 200-8005

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Sean McNabb
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Paka Searle
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Andrew Deuker
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Girls Soccer Bruno Zanotta
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Corey Hedger
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Cross Country Corey Hedger
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Boys Basketball Robby Backus
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Sarah Mann
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Brittany Dominguez
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Brittany Dominguez
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Wrestling Nick Byrd
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Wrestling Jim Jones
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill Pamela Didier
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Cameron Webb
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Lindsey Johnson
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Dale French
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Track & Field Dale French
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Tennis Gary Liao
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Ernie Happala
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Brenda Lohman
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Ronnie LaGrone
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Choir Hannah Moorman
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Solo Music Hannah Moorman
OMEA-3 OMEA District 3 V