Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 728x90 Ad
202165-160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

North Marion High School



Mascot

Huskies

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

North Marion School District 15

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Website

http://www.nmarion.k12.or.us

School Phone

(503) 678-7123

Map

Address

20167 Grim Rd NE
Aurora, OR 97002

Hy-Tek Code

NMAR

Colors

Green
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Bill Rhodes (503) 678-1000
Principal De Ann Jenness (503) 678-7122
Athletic Director Mark Sundquist (503) 678-7121
Activities Director Mark Sundquist (503) 678-7121
Athletics Secretary Anita Whitehead (503) 678-7123
Bookkeeper Tracy Holtzman (503) 678-7124

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Michael Bicknell
3A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV
Volleyball Lindy Wing
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Carlos Perez
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Ben Bonser
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Kira Barber
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Kira Barber
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Tully Wagner
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Kyle Buse
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Kristina Ramirez
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Kristina Ramirez
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Wrestling Shane Sheppard
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Wrestling Jazzmin Sheppard
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Cheerleading Denise Way
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Randy Brack
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Trevor Baylie
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Kira Barber
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Kira Barber
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Tully Wagner
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Pat O'dell
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf Terry McCullough
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Keith Lee
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Ms. Jessi Vaughn
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir John Haddon
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V