Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Parkrose High School



Mascot

Broncos

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

Parkrose School District 3

School Phone

(503) 408-2600

Website

http://https://hs.parkrose.k12.or.us/

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County

Map

Address

12003 NE Shaver St
Portland, OR 97220

Hy-Tek Code

PARK

Classification

5A

Colors

Black
Dark Green
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Michael Lopes-Serrao (503) 408-2100
Principal Molly Ouche (503) 408-2687
Assistant Principal Ryan Michael Gallagher (503) 408-2697
Athletic Director Ryan Michael Gallagher (503) 408-2697
Assistant Athletic Director Nicole Maynard (503) 408-2687
Activities Director Chris Jackson (503) 408-2635
Athletics Secretary Kristin Hendrix (503) 408-2641
Facilities Coordinator Kirstie May Opel (503) 408-2641
Bookkeeper / Accountant Nicole Maynard (503) 408-2687
Athletic Trainer Jun Kawaguchi

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Brian Jackson
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball LaToya Harris-Alexander
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Damian Califf
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Dorothy Schlotz
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Donell Morgan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Kenya Williams
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Gary Muzzy
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming Gary Muzzy
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling Brian Alves
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Dance/Drill Danielle Schneider
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Danielle Pritchet
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Cameron Baker
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Softball TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis Jay Stokes
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Kurt Casad
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Charlie Pratt
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Golf Charlie Pratt
5A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Keija Lee
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Emma Palioca
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-2 OMEA District 2 V