Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 3 Plan Books
Baseball | Softball | Golf | Tennis | Track
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
All Member Schools

Parkrose High School



Mascot

Broncos

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

Parkrose School District 3

School Phone

(503) 408-2600

Website

http://https://hs.parkrose.k12.or.us/

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

12003 NE Shaver St
Portland, OR 97220

Hy-Tek Code

PARK

Classification

5A

Colors

Black
Dark Green
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Michael Lopes-Serrao (503) 408-2100
Principal Molly Ouche (503) 408-2687
Assistant Principal Ryan Michael Gallagher (503) 408-2697
Athletic Director Ryan Michael Gallagher (503) 408-2697
Assistant Athletic Director Nicole Maynard (503) 408-2687
Activities Director Chris Jackson (503) 408-2635
Athletics Secretary Kristin Hendrix (503) 408-2641
Facilities Coordinator Kirstie May Opel (503) 408-2641
Bookkeeper / Accountant Nicole Maynard (503) 408-2687
Athletic Trainer Jun Kawaguchi

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Brian Jackson
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball LaToya Harris-Alexander
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Damian Califf
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Pha Lo
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Donell Morgan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Kenya Williams
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Gary Muzzy
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming Gary Muzzy
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling Brian Alves
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Dance/Drill Danielle Schneider
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Danielle Pritchet
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Cameron Baker
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Ken Blume
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis Jay Stokes
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Kurt Casad
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Charlie Pratt
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Golf Charlie Pratt
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Keija Lee
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Emma Palioca
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-2 OMEA District 2 V