Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
SnapMS_OSAA_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Milwaukie High School



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

School Phone

(503) 353-5842

Website

http://milwaukieathletics.com/

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Map

Address

2301 SE Willard St
Milwaukie, OR 97222

Hy-Tek Code

MILW

Classification

5A

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Shay James
District Athletic Director Tammy O'Neill
Principal Carmen Gelman
Athletic Director Sean Mailey (503) 353-5835
Athletics Secretary Rochelle Jackson (503) 353-5850 x3
Bookkeeper / Accountant Nancy Saldivar (503) 353-5836
Athletic Trainer Amy Briggs

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tim Price
4A-SD1 Special District 1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Carol York
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jared Hoffman
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Kent McCarty
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Josh Hodney
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Cross Country Josh Hodney
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Basketball Don Law
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Michael White
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Mark Bentz
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Swimming Kelsey Balint
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Wrestling Stephen Schantin
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Dance/Drill Ryan Sanford
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Cheerleading Jonathan Sanford
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Baseball Terrell Ayo
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Softball Diana Hill-Williams
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Chaudrey Boyd
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Track & Field Chaudrey Boyd
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Tennis Craig Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Tennis Celina Avila
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Golf Rian Winter
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Golf Rian Winter
5A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Orchestra Stephen Grindel
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Band Stephen Grindel
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Choir Willy Dolan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Solo Music Stephen Grindel
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Speech TBD SPE-11 Speech District 11 V