Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Marshfield High School



Mascot

Pirates

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-4 Sky Em League

School District

Coos Bay School District 9

School Phone

(541) 267-1400

Website

https://marshfield.cbd9.net/

Region / County

Coast / Coos County

Map

Address

972 Ingersoll Ave
Coos Bay, OR 97420

Hy-Tek Code

MSHF

Classification

4A

Colors

Purple
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Bryan Trendell (541) 267-1309
Principal Travis Howard (541) 267-1401
Athletic Director Greg Mulkey (541) 267-1441
Assistant Athletic Director Floyd Montiel (541) 267-1417
Athletics Secretary Holly Chandler (541) 267-1440
Registrar Lori Croff (541) 267-1400

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football John Lemmons
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Tammie Montiel
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Drew Jones
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Girls Soccer Pio Figueroa
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Steve Delgado
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Cross Country Steve Delgado
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Boys Basketball Casey McCord
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Bruce Bryant
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Kathe McNutt
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Kathe McNutt
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Bo Hampton
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Dance/Drill Ashley Caballero
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Rachelle Logiudice
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Floyd Montiel
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Softball Brooke Blondell
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Chad Scriven
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Track & Field Chad Scriven
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Boys Tennis Garrett King
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Garrett King
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Scott Banks
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Kevin Cellura
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Kenneth Chaney
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Choir Gaylene Adamson
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Solo Music Gaylene Adamson
OMEA-7 OMEA District 7 V
Speech Kayla Crook
SPE-6 Speech District 6 V