Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 3 Plan Books
Baseball | Softball | Golf | Tennis | Track
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
OSAA_Season3_160-x600_WebAd.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Lakeridge High School



Mascot

Pacers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

School District

Lake Oswego School District 7J

School Phone

(503) 534-2319

Website

http://lhs.loswego.k12.or.us

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County
Extreme COVID-19 Risk


Map

Physical Address

1235 Overlook Dr
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Mailing Address

PO Box 739
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Hy-Tek Code

LKRG

Classification

6A

Colors

Columbia Blue
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Lora de la Cruz (503) 534-2300
District Athletic Director Lou Bailey (503) 534-2300
Principal Desiree Fisher (503) 534-2319
Athletic Director Nathan Stanley (503) 534-2259
Assistant Athletic Director Michael Scott Murphy
Activities Director Nathan Stanley (503) 534-2259
Athletics Secretary Liz Murphy (503) 534-2325
Bookkeeper / Accountant Karon Beers (503) 534-4599
Athletic Trainer Kim Deaver

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Spencer Phillips
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Wendy Stammer
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Soccer Alan Cox
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Nick Lewis
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball David Duong
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Jason Brown
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Briggette Stacey Dennett
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Briggette Stacey Dennett
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Brandon McDonald
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Kristin Moore
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Christine Langley
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Ray Pearson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Katie Boos
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Joe Schloetter
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Chuck Eidenschink
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Anna Raschko
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf David McCormack
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Dr. Nelson Neal
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Kristina Stingle
ORC-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Chris McCurdy
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir William Campbell
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music William Campbell
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Beau Woodward
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V