Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2021_Scholar Program_234x60.png Ad
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 3 Plan Books
Baseball | Softball | Golf | Tennis | Track
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
U.S. Marines Ad
All Member Schools

McMinnville High School



Mascot

Grizzlies

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Pacific Conference

School District

McMinnville School District 40

School Phone

(503) 565-4200

Website

http://mhs.msd.k12.or.us/

Region / County

Northwest / Yamhill County
Lower COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

615 NE 15th St
McMinnville, OR 97128

Hy-Tek Code

MCMI

Classification

6A

Colors

Red
Black
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Maryalice Russell (503) 565-4000
Principal Amy Fast (503) 565-4203
Athletic Director Ryan McIrvin (503) 565-4204
Activities Director Ryan McIrvin (503) 565-4204
Assistant Activities Director Susanne Sayles (503) 565-4385
Athletics Secretary Debbie Winkler (503) 565-4206
Bookkeeper / Accountant Tracy Brandt (503) 565-4101
Athletic Trainer Michael Morikawa (808) 896-2367
Athletic Trainer Mason Brunette (503) 565-4382

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Ryan McIrvin
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Ben Patterson
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Soccer Jose Milian
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Anna Heuberger
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Joshua Hanna
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Cross Country Joshua Hanna
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Basketball Willie Graham
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Sean Coste
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Jason Hafner
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Swimming Jason Hafner
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Wrestling Jordan Barich
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Dance/Drill Gina Regalado
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Tracy Brandt
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Todd Peterson
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Staci Doucette
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jenifer Gubrud
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Track & Field Jenifer Gubrud
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Tennis Wes Gabrielsen
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Tennis Angelica Boehme
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Golf Jeremy Vernon
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Golf Jeremy Vernon
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Band Dave Barton
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Choir Robin Pederson
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Solo Music Robin Pederson
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Coutney Walsh
SPE-1/2 Speech District 1/2 V