Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
728x90 eTeamSponsor Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

McMinnville High School



Mascot

Grizzlies

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Pacific Conference

School District

McMinnville School District 40

Region / County

Northwest / Yamhill County

Website

http://mhs.msd.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(503) 565-4200

Map

Address

615 NE 15th St
McMinnville, OR 97128

Hy-Tek Code

MCMI

Colors

Red
White
Black

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Debbie Brockett (503) 565-4000
Principal Dave Furman (503) 565-4200
Athletic Director Ryan McIrvin (503) 565-4204
Activities Director Ryan McIrvin (503) 565-4204
Assistant Activities Director Lucy Bertolo (503) 565-5625
Athletics Secretary Nicole Curry (503) 565-4206
Bookkeeper / Accountant Tracy Brandt (503) 565-4101
Athletic Trainer Kelsey LaMont (503) 565-4354

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Ty Tomlin
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Taylor Petersen
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Adam Howard
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Karly Mingus
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Joshua Hanna
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Cross Country Joshua Hanna
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Basketball Willie Graham
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Sean Coste
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Jason Hafner
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Swimming Jason Hafner
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Wrestling Jordan Barich
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Wrestling Jordan Barich
6A/5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill David George
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Tracy Brandt
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Todd Peterson
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Josh Terry
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jenifer Gubrud
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Track & Field Jenifer Gubrud
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Tennis Ericson Teller
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Tennis Lily Studer
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Golf Willie Graham
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Golf Ben Heuberger
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Band Dave Barton
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Choir Karley Jones
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Solo Music Karley Jones
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Courtney Walsh
SPE-1/2 Speech District 1/2 V