Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODOT WEB AD728x90 Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Cascade High School



Mascot

Cougars

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

Cascade School District 5

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Website

https://www.cascade.k12.or.us

School Phone

(503) 749-8020 x6

Map

Address

10226 Marion Rd SE
Turner, OR 97392

Hy-Tek Code

CASC

Colors

Black
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Darin Drill (503) 749-8020
Principal Pete Rasmussen (503) 749-8020
Athletic Director James Rise (503) 749-8020 x2904
Jr High Athletic Director Greg Nolan
Activities Director Megan Torres (503) 749-8020
Athletics Secretary Robin Van Agtmael (503) 749-8020 x6
Bookkeeper / Accountant Tina Christensen (503) 749-8020 x2801
Athletic Trainer Mikayla Jeppsen (503) 749-8020

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Shane Hedrick
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Cristina Williams
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Carlos Huber
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Robert Leon
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Nathan Swanson
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Nathan Swanson
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball TBD 4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Nick Randall
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Shane Parlette
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Shane Parlette
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Wrestling Spencer Crawford
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Wrestling Spencer Crawford
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Miranda Rodriguez
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Chris Brown
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Marty Jeppsen
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Molly Gehley
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field TBD 4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Bryan Rozo
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Ron Suelzle
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Jason Haskell
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Taylor Guidos
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Alexandria Greenwell
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Wendy Kivett
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music Alexandria Greenwell
OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 V