Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Toyota-AOTW728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

OSAA School Classifications and Districts

ADM History
District History

6A Classification (55 schools in 7 leagues)

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Benson - Techmen931
Cleveland - Warriors1481
Franklin - Lightning1730
Grant - Generals1747
Jefferson, Portland - Democrats553
Lincoln - Cardinals1540
McDaniel - Senators919
Roosevelt - Roughriders1015
Wells - Guardians1479

6A-2 Metro League

Aloha - Warriors1516
Beaverton - Beavers1311
Jesuit - Crusaders1273
Mountainside - Mavericks1715
Southridge - Skyhawks1279
Sunset - Apollos1963
Westview - Wildcats2274

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Century - Jaguars1410
Forest Grove - Vikings1620
Glencoe - Crimson Tide1338
Liberty - Falcons1356
McMinnville - Grizzlies1854
Newberg - Tigers1454
Sherwood - Bowmen1578

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Barlow - Bruins1481
Centennial - Eagles1438
Central Catholic - Rams839
Clackamas - Cavaliers2370
David Douglas - Scots2332
Gresham - Gophers1270
Nelson - Hawksn/a
Reynolds - Raiders2122
Sandy - Pioneers1199

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Canby - Cougars1277
Lake Oswego - Lakers1238
Lakeridge - Pacers1203
Oregon City - Pioneers1859
St. Mary's Academy - Blues1342
Tigard - Tigers1637
Tualatin - Timberwolves1790
West Linn - Lions1830

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Bend - Lava Bears1523
Caldera - Wolfpackn/a
McKay - Scots1793
McNary - Celtics1763
Mountain View - Cougars1211
South Salem - Saxons1812
Sprague - Olympians1510
Summit - Storm1626
West Salem - Titans1534

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Grants Pass - Cavemen1674
North Medford - Black Tornado1514
Roseburg - Indians1376
Sheldon - Irish1280
South Eugene - Axe1416
South Medford - Panthers1612

5A Classification (32 schools in 4 leagues)

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Hillsboro - Spartans1073
La Salle Prep - Falcons693
Milwaukie - Mustangs966
Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (3A) - Mustangs966
Parkrose - Broncos820
Putnam - Kingsmen1076
Scappoose - Indians668
St. Helens - Lions752
Wilsonville - Wildcats1140

5A-2 Midwestern League

Ashland - Grizzlies907
Churchill - Lancers925
Crater - Comets1110
Eagle Point - Eagles894
North Bend - Bulldogs665
North Eugene - Highlanders856
Springfield - Millers1132
Thurston - Colts1104
Willamette - Wolverines1085

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Central - Panthers895
Corvallis - Spartans1076
Crescent Valley - Raiders857
Dallas - Dragons778
Lebanon - Warriors1130
North Salem - Vikings1490
Silverton - Foxes1198
South Albany - RedHawks1254
West Albany - Bulldogs1158

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Crook County - Cowboys706
Hood River Valley - Eagles1189
Pendleton - Buckaroos738
Redmond - Panthers795
Ridgeview - Ravens870
The Dalles - Riverhawks716

4A Classification (34 schools in 6 leagues)

4A-1 Cowapa League

Astoria - Fishermen522
Banks - Braves359
Seaside - Seagulls404
Tillamook - Cheesemakers611
Valley Catholic - Valiants369

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Corbett - Cardinals353
Estacada - Rangers420
Gladstone - Gladiators583
Madras - White Buffaloes525
Molalla - Indians669
North Marion - Huskies522

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Cascade - Cougars636
Newport - Cubs546
Philomath - Warriors472
Sisters - Outlaws421
Stayton - Eagles654
Sweet Home - Huskies612
Woodburn - Bulldogs1253

4A-4 Sky Em League

Cottage Grove - Lions639
Elmira - Falcons361
Junction City - Tigers502
Marist Catholic - Spartans430
Marshfield - Pirates664
Siuslaw - Vikings333

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Henley - Hornets596
Hidden Valley - Mustangs536
Klamath Union - Pelicans581
Mazama - Vikings622
North Valley - Knights424
Phoenix - Pirates577

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Baker - Bulldogs406
La Grande - Tigers595
McLoughlin - Pioneers405
Ontario - Tigers538

3A Classification (35 schools in 6 leagues)

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Catlin Gabel - Eagles316
De La Salle North Catholic - Knights273
Horizon Christian, Tualatin - Hawks123
Oregon Episcopal - Aardvarks311
Portland Adv. Acad. - Cougars216
Riverdale - Mavericks257
Westside Christian - Eagles185

3A-2 PacWest Conference

Amity - Warriors224
Blanchet Catholic - Cavaliers173
Dayton - Pirates274
Scio - Loggers218
Yamhill-Carlton - Tigers254

3A-3 Coastal Range League

Clatskanie - Tigers198
Rainier - Columbians223
Taft - Tigers391
Warrenton - Warriors221
Willamina - Bulldogs211

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Creswell - Bulldogs306
Harrisburg - Eagles242
La Pine - Hawks387
Pleasant Hill - Billies295
Santiam Christian - Eagles230

3A-5 Far West League

Brookings-Harbor - Bruins428
Cascade Christian - Challengers205
Douglas - Trojans322
South Umpqua - Lancers338
St. Mary's, Medford - Crusaders330
Sutherlin - Bulldogs333

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Burns - Hilanders210
Irrigon - Knights202
Nyssa - Bulldogs263
Riverside - Pirates235
Umatilla - Vikings323
Vale - Vikings235

2A Classification (47 schools in 6 leagues)

2A-1 Northwest League

Columbia Christian - Knights89
Faith Bible - Falcons188
Gaston - Greyhounds172
Knappa - Loggers120
Mannahouse Christian Acad. - Lions109
Neah-Kah-Nie - Pirates218
Nestucca - Bobcats142
Portland Christian - Royals166
Vernonia - Loggers149

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Chemawa - Braves231
Colton - Vikings179
Culver - Bulldogs167
Delphian - Dragons139
Gervais - Cougars263
Kennedy - Trojans168
Salem Academy - Crusaders161
Santiam - Wolverines161
Sheridan - Spartans185
Western Christian - Pioneers71

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

Central Linn - Cobras194
East Linn Christian Acad. - Eagles125
Jefferson - Lions228
Lowell - Devils104
Monroe - Dragons102
Oakland - Oakers167
Oakridge - Warriors133
Regis - Rams101

2A-4 Sunset Conference

Bandon - Tigers170
Coquille - Red Devils204
Gold Beach - Panthers129
Myrtle Point - Bobcats107
Reedsport - Brave148
Toledo - Boomers183
Waldport - Irish159

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Bonanza - Antlers97
Glide - Wildcats193
Illinois Valley - Cougars242
Lakeview - Honkers197
Lost River - Raiders109
Rogue River - Chieftains190

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Enterprise - Outlaws129
Grant Union - Prospectors152
Heppner - Mustangs97
Pilot Rock - Rockets85
Stanfield - Tigers139
Union - Bobcats107
Weston-McEwen - TigerScots169

1A Classification (92 schools in 8 leagues)

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

Country Christian - Cougars56
Damascus Christian - Eagles69
Grand View Christian Acad. - Eagles62
Life Christian - Lions36
North Clackamas Christian - Saints63
Open Door Christian Acad. - Huskies56
Southwest Christian - Wildcats39
St. Stephen's Acad. - Archers50
Trinity Academy - Thunder53
Valor Christian - Knights36

1A-2 Casco League

C.S. Lewis Academy - Watchmen28
Crosshill Christian - Eagles91
Falls City - Mountaineers58
Jewell - Blue Jays37
Livingstone Adv. Acad. - Lions58
Oregon School f/t Deaf - Panthers49
Perrydale - Pirates87
St. Paul - Buckaroos92
Veritas - Vanguard50
Willamette Valley Christian - Warriors60

1A-3 Mountain West League

Alsea - Wolverines38
Crow - Cougars72
Eddyville Charter - Eagles55
Kings Valley Char. - Eagles49
Mapleton - Sailors39
McKenzie - Eagles55
Mohawk - Mustangs87
Oak Hill - Falcons38
Siletz Valley - Warriors64
Triangle Lake - Lakers55

1A-4 Skyline League

Camas Valley - Hornets62
Canyonville Acad. - Pilots61
Days Creek - Wolves64
Elkton - Elks75
Glendale - Pirates82
Milo Adv. Acad. - Mustangs109
New Hope Christian - Warriors43
North Douglas - Warriors82
Pacific - Pirates39
Powers - Cruisers17
Riddle - Irish85
Umpqua Valley Christian - Monarchs49
Yoncalla - Eagles120

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Butte Falls - Loggers49
Cascades Academy - Steelhead42
Central Christian - Tigers56
Chiloquin - Panthers56
Gilchrist - Grizzlies38
Hosanna-Triad - 88
North Lake - Cowboys62
Paisley - Broncos27
Prospect Charter - Cougars48
Rogue Val. Adv. Acad. - Red Tail Hawks42
Trinity Lutheran - Saints71

1A-6 Big Sky League

Arlington - Honkers50
Bickleton - Pirates35
Condon - Blue Devils34
Dufur - Rangers86
Echo - Cougars65
Glenwood - Eagles18
Horizon Christian, Hood River - Hawks46
Ione - Cardinals58
Klickitat - Vandals19
Lyle - Cougars61
Mitchell - Loggers18
Sherman - Huskies68
South Wasco County - Redsides64
Spray - Eagles26
Wheeler - Falcons11
Wishram - Indians23

1A-7 Old Oregon League

Cove - Leopards81
Elgin - Huskies98
Griswold - Grizzlies42
Imbler - Panthers74
Joseph - Eagles65
Nixyaawii - Golden Eagles72
Pine Eagle - Spartans53
Powder Valley - Badgers71
Wallowa - Cougars56

1A-8 High Desert League

Adrian - Antelopes79
Burnt River - Bulls20
Crane - Mustangs76
Dayville - Tigers15
Four Rivers - Falcons66
Harper Charter - Hornets34
Huntington - Locomotives24
Jordan Valley - Mustangs23
Long Creek - Mountaineers18
Monument - Tigers17
Prairie City - Panthers48
Ukiah - Cougars14