OnPoint Community Credit Union
Letterman Bags 234x60 Ad
OSAA Mobile App 728x90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

South Eugene High School



Mascot

Axe

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Phone

(541) 790-8000

Fax

(541) 790-8029

Website

http://seathletics.com

School District

Eugene School District 4J

Map

Address

400 E 19th Ave
Eugene, OR 97401

Hy-Tek Code

SEUG

Classification

6A

Colors

Purple
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Gustavo Balderas
District Athletic Director Kelly Bokn (541) 790-6470
Principal Dr. Carey Killen (503) 790-8000
Athletic Director Dave Hancock (541) 790-8019
Activities Director Dave Hancock (541) 790-8019
Athletics Secretary Alex Nordstrand (541) 790-8019
Athletics Secretary
Bookkeeper / Accountant Joni de Saint Phalle (541) 790-8006
Athletic Trainer Marlee Hansen

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Kevin Leonard
5A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Alicia Chamness
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jurgen Ruckaberle
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Sebastian Trickett
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Dave Hancock
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Don Brown
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Jill Black
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Jill Black
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling Matthew Burney
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Dance/Drill Chrissa Dockendorf
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Danny Sales
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Breana Davisson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Alec Wisthoff
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Joel Johnson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Troy Price
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Troy Price
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Orchestra Gale Fiszman
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Doug Doerfert
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir Chris Dobson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Doug Doerfert
OMEA-12 OMEA District 12 V
Speech Jeffrey Measelle
SPE-5 Speech District 5 V