Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
All Member Schools

Putnam High School



Mascot

Kingsmen

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Phone

(503) 353-5860

Fax

(503) 353-5877

Website

http://www.nclack.k12.or.us/Domain/733

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

Map

Address

4950 SE Roethe Rd
Milwaukie, OR 97267

Hy-Tek Code

PUTN

Classification

5A

Colors

Green
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Matt Utterback
District Athletic Director Shay James
Principal Kathleen Walsh
Athletic Director Jesse Eveland
Activities Director Kim Street (503) 353-5860 x38570
Athletics Secretary Sandi Hansen (503) 353-5880 x3
Athletic Trainer Erika Irwin

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tim Jacobs
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Amanda Wiedeman
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Mitch Wing
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Andrew Deuker
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Andrew Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Andrew Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Gregg Griffin
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Brad Miller
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming David Hay
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming David Hay
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling Telesmanich John
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill Amanda Wilcox
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Roxeanne Brown
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Chad McGowan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Samantha Frost
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Andrew Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis Jeff Hammonds
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Jeff Hammonds
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Trevor Kobs
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf TBD 5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Orchestra Shawne Stone
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Jeff Wilson
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Erika Lockwood
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V
Speech TBD SPE-11 11 V