Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

North Marion High School



Mascot

Huskies

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-4 Oregon West Conference

Phone

(503) 678-7123

Fax

(503) 678-7186

Website

http://www.nmarion.k12.or.us

School District

North Marion School District 15

Map

Address

20167 Grim Rd N E
Aurora, OR 97002

Hy-Tek Code

NMAR

Classification

4A

Colors

Green
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Boyd Keyser (503) 678-1000
Principal De Ann Jenness (503) 678-7123
Interim Athletic Director De Ann Jenness (503) 678-7123
Activities Director De Ann Jenness (503) 678-7123
Athletics Secretary Anita Whitehead (503) 678-7123

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Doug Bilodeau
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball TBD 4A-4 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Rafael Pelaez
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Ben Bonser
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country TBD 4A-4 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country TBD 4A-4 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Tully Wagner
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Trevor Bodine
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Amy Nelson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Amy Nelson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Jared Wilson
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Cheerleading Ashley Murray
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Randy Brack
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Rachel Camp
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jason Scanlan
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Jason Scanlan
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Caleb Barnes
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Pat O'dell
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf Keith Lee
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Keith Lee
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Kaden Christensen
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Kaden Christensen
4A-4 Oregon West Conference V