OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
OSAA Mobile App 728x90 Ad
OSAA Mobile App 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

North Medford High School



Mascot

Black Tornado

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Phone

(541) 842-3670

Fax

(541) 842-5338

Website

http://www.medford.k12.or.us

School District

Medford School District 549C

Map

Address

1900 N Keeneway Dr
Medford, OR 97504

Hy-Tek Code

NMED

Classification

6A

Colors

Black
Red


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Brian Shumate
District Athletic Director Amy Tiger (541) 842-1139
Principal Dr. Daniel Smith (541) 842-3672
Athletic Director Patrick Grady (541) 842-1194
Activities Director Sara Barry (541) 842-1276
Athletics Secretary Marilyn Gamby (541) 842-1190
Athletic Trainer Mike Stevenson
Athletic Trainer Emily Celner (541) 286-5296

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Steven Turner
6A-SD7 Special District 7 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Malcolm Munson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Michael Belzberg
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Patrick Mangan
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Piet Voskes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Piet Voskes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Scott Plankenhorn
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Aaron Rayburn
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Siouxha Tokman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Siouxha Tokman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling Phillip Lopez
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Cheerleading Hayley Outaw
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Brett Wolfe
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Chris Campbell
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Piet Voskes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Piet Voskes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Paul VonStrahl
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Gogi Villanueva
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Paul Steckbauer
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Marnie Binney
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Orchestra Lynn Gervais
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Steve Kessler
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir Kendra Taylor
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Steve Kessler
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Nichole Barber
SPE-7/8 Speech District 7/8 V