OnPoint Community Credit Union
All Member Schools

Lakeridge High School



Mascot

Pacers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 534-2319

Fax

(503) 534-2392

Website

http://lhs.loswego.k12.or.us

School District

Lake Oswego School District 7J

Map

Physical Address

1235 Overlook Dr
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Mailing Address

P O Box 739
1235 Overlook Dr
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Hy-Tek Code

LKRG

Classification

6A

Colors

Columbia Blue
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Michael Musick (503) 534-2300
Principal Dr. Jennifer Schiele
Athletic Director Terry Moore (503) 534-2259
Activities Director Terry Moore (503) 534-2259
Athletics Secretary Liz Murphy (503) 534-2325
Bookkeeper / Accountant Karon Beers (503) 534-4599
Athletic Trainer Kim Deaver

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Elvis Akpla
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Wendy Stammer
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Jason Bell
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Girls Soccer Karl Granlund
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Fred Gold
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Jason Brown
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Derek Abbott
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Derek Abbott
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Calvin Griggs
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Kristin Moore
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Christine Cooper
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball DJ Whittemore
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Softball Madison Collura
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Track & Field Joe Schloetter
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Chuck Eidenschink
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Anna Lambert
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Eric Antonini
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Tess Miller
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Kristina Stingle
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band TBD 6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir William Campbell
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music William Campbell
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Beau Woodward
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V