Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Lakeridge High School



Mascot

Pacers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-4 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 534-2319

Fax

(503) 534-2392

Website

http://lhs.loswego.k12.or.us

School District

Lake Oswego School District 7J

Map

Address

1235 Overlook Dr
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Hy-Tek Code

LKRG

Classification

6A

Colors

Columbia Blue
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Heather Beck (503) 534-2000
Principal Dr. Jennifer Schiele
Athletic Director Ian O'Brien (503) 534-2259
Activities Director Ian O'Brien (503) 534-2259
Athletics Secretary Liz Murphy (503) 534-2325
Athletic Trainer Kim Deaver

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Elvis Akpla
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Wendy Stammer
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jason Bell
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Soccer Karl Granlund
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Fred Gold
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Jillian Noe
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Derek Abbott
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Derek Abbott
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Calvin Griggs
6A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Michelle Skidmore
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Christine Cooper
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Marco Tavera
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Madison Collura
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Scott Spear
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field TBD 6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Chuck Eidenschink
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Anna Lambert
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Dr. Nelson Neal
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Paula Ketchum
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Orchestra Kristina Stingle
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Corey Alston
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Choir William Campbell
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Corey Alston
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech TBD SPE-11 11 V