Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

Summit High School



Mascot

Storm

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Phone

(541) 355-4102

Fax

(541) 355-4110

Website

http://www.bend.k12.or.us/shs

School District

Bend-La Pine Admin School District 1

Map

Address

2855 NW Clearwater Dr
Bend, OR 97701

Hy-Tek Code

SUMM

Classification

5A

Colors

Green
Black
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Shay Mikalson
Principal Dr. Alice DeWittie (541) 355-4002
Athletic Director Gabe Pagano (541) 355-4102
Activities Director Sarah Warsaw (541) 355-4103
Athletics Secretary Stacey Hager (541) 355-4101
Athletic Trainer Emily Tracy

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Joe Padilla
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Jill Wascom
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Ron Kidder
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Jamie Brock
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Carol McLatchie
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Carol McLatchie
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Jon Frazier
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Cheryl Kent
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Sierra Lewis
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Sierra Lewis
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Wrestling Tom Nelson
5A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Lisa Phillips
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Shaylynn Maier
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball TBD 5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Mike Carpenter
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, FR
Boys Track & Field Dave Turnbull
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Dave Turnbull
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Josh Cordell
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Tennis Ryan Cruz
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Boys Golf Andy Heinly
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Louis Bennett
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Orchestra Aria Hartley
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Assigned V
Band Dan Judd
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Choir Melissa Jacot
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V
Speech Karen Hobbs
SPE-14 14 V