OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Letterman Bags 728x90 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Century High School



Mascot

Jaguars

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Phone

(503) 844-1800

Fax

(503) 844-1825

Website

http://https://www.hsd.k12.or.us/century

School District

Hillsboro School District 1J

Map

Address

2000 SE Century Blvd
Hillsboro, OR 97123

Hy-Tek Code

CTRY

Classification

6A

Colors

Black
Teal
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Mike Scott
District Athletic Director Rian Petrick
Principal Martha Guise (503) 844-1802
Assistant Principal Julie Kasper
Assistant Principal Tiffany Mosqueda (503) 844-1800
Athletic Director Dennis Rice (503) 844-1805
Activities Director Scott Thomas
Athletics Secretary Brenda Barnard (503) 844-1816
Bookkeeper / Accountant Kristy Ray
Athletic Trainer Ian Rojas

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Sean McMenomy
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Melissa Lund
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Soccer Jose Luis Sanchez Rodriguez
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Adam Billington
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country John Gill
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Cross Country John Gill
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Basketball Scott Kellar
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Dave Gainey
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Wayne Bohm
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Swimming Wayne Bohm
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Wrestling Guy Takahashi
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Dance/Drill Liisa Stockbridge
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kami Branstetter
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Mason Wright
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Spencer Mills
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Samantha Elliott
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Track & Field Samantha Elliott
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Tennis Zarko Suklje
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Tennis Ruben Garcia-Puga
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Golf Joel Matykowski
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Golf Melynda Maurer
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Band Jim Dunlop
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Choir Mark Kay Babcock
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Solo Music Jim Dunlop
OMEA-15 OMEA District 15 V
Speech June Gerst
SPE-16 Speech District 16 V