Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

Century High School



Mascot

Jaguars

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-2 Metro League

Phone

(503) 844-1800

Fax

(503) 844-1825

Website

http://schools.hsd.k12.or.us/century/

School District

Hillsboro School District 1J

Map

Address

2000 SE Century Blvd
Hillsboro, OR 97123

Hy-Tek Code

CTRY

Classification

6A

Colors

Black
Teal
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
District Athletic Director Rian Petrick
Principal Martha Guise (503) 844-1802
Assistant Principal Donna Servignat
Assistant Principal Janelle Danskey
Athletic Director Dennis Rice (503) 844-1805
Activities Director Julie Kasper (503) 844-1800
Athletics Secretary Brenda Barnard (503) 844-1816
Bookkeeper / Accountant Kristy Ray
Athletic Trainer Robbie Roosa (503) 844-1800

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Bill Smith
6A-2 Metro League V, JV, FR
Volleyball Marshall Goenawan
6A-2 Metro League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Steven Corey
6A-2 Metro League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Adam Billington
6A-2 Metro League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country John Gill
6A-2 Metro League V
Girls Cross Country John Gill
6A-2 Metro League V
Boys Basketball Scott Kellar
6A-2 Metro League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Dave Gainey
6A-2 Metro League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Wayne Bohm
6A-2 Metro League V
Girls Swimming Wayne Bohm
6A-2 Metro League V
Wrestling Guy Takahashi
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Liisa Stockbridge
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kami Branstetter
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Mason Wright
6A-2 Metro League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Spencer Mills
6A-2 Metro League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Samantha Elliott
6A-2 Metro League V
Girls Track & Field Samantha Elliott
6A-2 Metro League V
Boys Tennis Zarko Suklje
6A-2 Metro League V
Girls Tennis Greg Quintal
6A-2 Metro League V
Boys Golf Claude Landauer
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf TBD 6A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Jim Dunlop
6A-2 Metro League V
Choir Mark Kay Babcock
6A-2 Metro League V
Solo Music Jim Dunlop
OMEA-15 OMEA District 15 V
Speech June Gerst
SPE-16 16 V