OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

Blanchet Catholic School



Mascot

Cavaliers

School Type

Private School

Regular District

3A-2 PacWest Conference

Phone

(503) 391-2639

Fax

(503) 399-1259

Website

http://www.blanchetcatholicschool.com

School District

None

Map

Address

4373 Market St NE
Salem, OR 97301

Hy-Tek Code

BLAN

Classification

3A

Colors

Royal Blue
Silver
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Principal Bob Weber (503) 391-2639
President Bob Weber (503) 391-2639
Athletic Director Tina Pearson (503) 314-4083
Assistant Athletic Director Jaclyn Becker (503) 485-4490
Bookkeeper / Accountant Carrie Winkler
Athletic Trainer Heather Bechtel

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Justin Hubbard
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East V, JV
Volleyball Riker Kasamoto
3A-2 PacWest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Roberto Arteaga
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Soccer Tina Pearson
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Cross Country Tonya Lutz
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Cross Country Tonya Lutz
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Basketball Max Goodman
3A-2 PacWest Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Danielle Wise
3A-2 PacWest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Marty Nanneman
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Marty Nanneman
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Baseball Robert Burnell
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Softball Briana Brewer
3A-2 PacWest Conference V
Boys Track & Field Dave Mucken
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field Dave Mucken
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Tennis Kevin FitzPatrick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Erwin Soto
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Lowell Smith
3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Maureen Smith
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Solo Music Kandi West
OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V
Speech Mike Grainey
SPE-3 Speech District 3 V