OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Mortgage_234x60 Ad
OnPoint_Mortgage_728x90 Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Tigard High School



Mascot

Tigers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 431-5400

Fax

(503) 431-5506

Website

http://www.ttsdschools.org

School District

Tigard-Tualatin School District 23J

Map

Address

9000 SW Durham Rd
Tigard, OR 97224

Hy-Tek Code

TIGA

Classification

6A

Colors

Green
Black
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Susan Rieke-Smith (503) 431-4007
Principal Andy Van Fleet (503) 431-5408
Athletic Director Alan Boschma (503) 431-5462
Activities Director Mckenzie Coulson (503) 431-5513
Athletics Secretary Sheryl Reedal (503) 431-5460
Athletic Trainer Sarah McSweeney (503) 431-5467

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Craig Ruecker
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Megan Norris
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Angelo Simonetti
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Duccio Tagliaferri
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Holly Paris
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Holly Paris
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Shawn Alderman
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Steve Naylor
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming John Ruzicka
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming John Ruzicka
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Geoffrey Jarman
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Linda Sheron
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Cassandra Bell
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Tom Campbell
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Softball Pete Kostel
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Shane Kessler
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Shane Kessler
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Jack Cullen
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Kelsey Wahl
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Rob Coelho
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Mindy Yarnell
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Anna Mersereau
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Jim Irving
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir Robert Hawthorne
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Robert Hawthorne
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Kaitlin Mogan
SPE-10 Speech District 10 V