Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Tigard High School



Mascot

Tigers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-4 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 431-5400

Fax

(503) 431-5506

Website

http://www.ttsd.k12.or.us

School District

Tigard-Tualatin School District 23J

Map

Address

9000 SW Durham Rd
Tigard, OR 97224

Hy-Tek Code

TIGA

Classification

6A

Colors

Green
Black
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Ernie Brown (503) 431-4007
Principal Andy Van Fleet (503) 431-5408
Athletic Director Alan Boschma (503) 431-5462
Activities Director Mckenzie Coulson (503) 431-5513
Athletics Secretary Sheryl Reedal (503) 431-5460
Athletic Trainer Travis Johannes

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Craig Ruecker
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Volleyball TBD 6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Angelo Simonetti
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR2
Girls Soccer Paul Slover
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Holly Paris
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Holly Paris
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Shawn Alderman
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Steve Naylor
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming John Ruzicka
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming John Ruzicka
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Geoffrey Jarman
6A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Linda Sheron
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kendra DeLaughter
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Tom Campbell
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Pete Kostel
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Shane Kessler
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Shane Kessler
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Jack Cullen
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Kelsey Wahl
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf John Gailey
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Mindy Yarnell
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Orchestra Anna Mersereau
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Assigned V
Band Jim Irving
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Choir Robert Hawthorne
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Robert Hawthorne
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Elizabeth Bush
SPE-10 10 V