Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
All Member Schools

Glencoe High School



Mascot

Crimson Tide

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Pacific Conference

School District

Hillsboro School District 1J

School Phone

(503) 844-1900

Website

https://www.hsd.k12.or.us/glencoe

Region / County

Metro / Washington County

Map

Address

2700 NW Glencoe Rd
Hillsboro, OR 97124

Hy-Tek Code

GLNC

Classification

6A

Colors

Crimson
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Mike Scott
District Athletic Director Rian Petrick (503) 844-1805
Principal Claudia Ruf (503) 844-1900
Athletic Director Matt York (503) 844-1905
Activities Director Leigh Church (503) 844-1900
Athletics Secretary Kory Messmer (503) 844-1928
Bookkeeper / Accountant Suzanne Peacock (503) 844-1940
Athletic Trainer Christina Wright

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Ian Reynoso
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Heather Meeuwsen
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Soccer Tom Stephens
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Jory Shene
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country David Welsh
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Cross Country David Welsh
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Basketball Kevin Bloodsaw
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Kassi Conditt
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming David Trasen
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Swimming David Trasen
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Wrestling Jason Harless
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Dance/Drill Stephanie Weber
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jessica Bascom
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Andy Ackerman
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Rob Ray
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Ian Reynoso
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Track & Field Ian Reynoso
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Tennis Jake Burger
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Tennis Jory Shene
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Golf Tim Duvall
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Golf Aaron Kellar
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Band Ben Adams
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Choir Mary Kay Babcock
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Solo Music Mary Kay Babcock
OMEA-15 OMEA District 15 V
Speech Jeff Meeuwsen
SPE-16 Speech District 16 V