Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Grants Pass High School



Mascot

Cavemen

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-6 Southwest Conference

Phone

(541) 474-5710

Fax

(541) 474-9825

Website

http://www.grantspass.k12.or.us/

School District

Grants Pass School District 7

Map

Address

830 NE 9th St
Grants Pass, OR 97526

Hy-Tek Code

GPAS

Classification

6A

Colors

Royal Blue
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Kirk Kolb
Principal Ryan Thompson
Athletic Director Clay Rounsaville (541) 474-5720
Activities Director Clay Rounsaville
Athletics Secretary Irene Amble (541) 474-5720
Athletic Trainer Maddie Evans

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football John Musser
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, FR
Volleyball Michelle Denton
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Lowell Anderson
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Bill Sarver
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Stan Goodell
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Stan Goodell
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Tyler York
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Scott Wakefield
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Marlo Manzanares
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Marlo Manzanares
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling Ben Coulter
6A-SD6 Special District 6 V
Dance/Drill Jeni Brouilette
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kelcie Pollock
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Brian Diatte
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Donnie Bellum
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Jenner Yriarte
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Jenner Yriarte
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis TBD 6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Rebecca Clark
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Steve York
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Kristeen Weiss
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Orchestra TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Assigned V
Band Jason Garcia
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Choir Julie Lehnhardt
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Julie Lehnhardt
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Tori Marshall
SPE-15 15 V