Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

Wilsonville High School



Mascot

Wildcats

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Phone

(503) 673-7600

Fax

(503) 682-0917

Website

http://www.wvhs.wlwv.k12.or.us/

School District

West Linn-Wilsonville School District 3J

Map

Address

6800 SW Wilsonville Rd
Wilsonville, OR 97070

Hy-Tek Code

WLSV

Classification

5A

Colors

Navy
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Kathy Ludwig (503) 673-7000 x7028
Principal Dan Schumaker (503) 673-7617
Athletic Director Dennis Burke (503) 673-7630
Activities Director Mark Sundquist (503) 673-7600 x4650
Athletics Secretary BJ Cerny (503) 673-7607
Athletic Trainer Bryce Gillespie (503) 673-7600 x4688

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Adam Guenther
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Kristen Rott
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Ian Reschke
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Becca Shook
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country David Barkley
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country David Barkley
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Chris Roche
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Justin Duke
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Deb Mandeville
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming Deb Mandeville
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling Jason Milham
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill Kristina Fetterman
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jennifer Stalheim
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Bryn Card
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Missy Oleson
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Josh Finck
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field David Barkley
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis Mark Sundquist
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Steven Huynh
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Jason Payne
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf Mike Nichols
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Orchestra Chad Davies
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Assigned V
Band Chad Davies
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Annie Kubitschek
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V