Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Tillamook High School



Mascot

Cheesemakers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-1 Cowapa League

School District

Tillamook School District 9

School Phone

(503) 842-2566

Website

http://www.tillamookhigh.com

Region / County

Coast / Tillamook County

Map

Address

2605 12th St
Tillamook, OR 97141

Hy-Tek Code

TILL

Classification

4A

Colors

Red
Black
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Curt Shelley
Principal Christy Hartford
Assistant Principal Jesse Johnson (503) 842-2566
Athletic Director Lonnie Eggert (503) 842-2566
Activities Director Rachelle Metcalfe (503) 842-2566 x2345
Athletics Secretary Melanie McCune (503) 842-2566 x2325

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Kye Johnson
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball LaVonne Rawe
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Brian Reynolds
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Hannah Snow Roberts
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Pat Zweifel
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Cross Country Pat Zweifel
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Boys Basketball Johnny Begin
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Jerry Dorland
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Shannon Pearson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Swimming Shannon Pearson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Wrestling Mr. Rex Metcalfe
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Roman Balun
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Softball Joy Richardson
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Pat Zweifel
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Track & Field Pat Zweifel
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Tennis Bob Lee
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Johnny Begin
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Brock Sargent
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Bob Lee
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Choir Andrew Bergh
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Solo Music Andrew Bergh
OMEA-3 OMEA District 3 V
Speech Ben KNoble
SPE-1/2 Speech District 1/2 V