Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Social Media Ad
NFHS Network Ad
All Member Schools

Franklin High School



Mascot

Lightning

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Phone

(503) 916-5140 x84343

Fax

(503) 916-2694

Website

http://www.pps.k12.or.us/schools/franklin/

School District

Portland School District 1J

Map

Address

5405 SE Woodward St
Portland, OR 97206

Hy-Tek Code

FRAN

Classification

6A

Colors

Maroon
Gray


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Guadalupe Guerrero (503) 916-3200
District Athletic Director Marshall Haskins (503) 916-3223
Athletic Administrator Christopher Frazier (503) 916-5140
Athletic Director Scott Santangelo (503) 916-5140 x84343
Activities Director Megan Humphreys
Athletics Secretary Jan Phillips (503) 916-5140
Bookkeeper / Accountant Eri Stamps
Athletic Trainer Stephanie Lyda

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Wes Warren
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV2, FR
Volleyball April Kaelin
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Ty Kovatch
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Jonathan Nussbaum
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Cross Country Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Basketball Scott Aker
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Jesse Kirkpatrick
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Steve Kavanugh
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Swimming Steve Kavanugh
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Wrestling Steve O'Neill
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Dance/Drill TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Meghan Humphreys
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Andy Berger
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Gina Aman
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Track & Field Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Track & Field Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Tennis Ben Doan
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Tennis Dana Miller
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Golf Tim Itami
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Golf Mike Niece
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Band Jason Owens
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Choir Jason Owens
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Solo Music Jason Owens
OMEA-1 OMEA District 1 V
Speech Kate Moore
SPE-13 Speech District 13 V