Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Silverton High School



Mascot

Foxes

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

Phone

(503) 873-6331

Fax

(503) 873-7470

Website

http://silvertonhigh.silverfallsschools.org/

School District

Silver Falls School District 4J

Map

Address

1456 Pine St
Silverton, OR 97381

Hy-Tek Code

SILV

Classification

5A

Colors

Silver
Black
Orange


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Andy Bellando (503) 873-5303
Principal Justin Lieuallen (503) 873-6331
Athletic Director Wade Lockett (503) 873-6331 x3823
Activities Director Heather Bashor
Athletics Secretary Christy Oliver (503) 873-6331 x3824
Athletic Trainer Stephanie Chan (503) 873-6331 x3774

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football John Mannion
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, FR
Volleyball Jill Walker
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Kyle Calder
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Gary Cameron
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Erik Cross
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Cross Country Erik Cross
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Boys Basketball Steve Roth
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Tal Wold
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Lucky Rogers
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Swimming Lucky Rogers
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Wrestling Stryder Davis
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Paula Magee
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball James Rise
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Ralph Cortez
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Track & Field Erik Cross
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Track & Field Erik Cross
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Boys Tennis Dan Miller
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Tennis Shawn Pool
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Boys Golf Neal Glynn
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf Neal Glynn
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Frank Petrik
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Choir TBD 5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V
Speech Katie Kantrowitz
SPE-3 3 V