Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

North Bend High School

Mascot

Bulldogs

Regular District

4A-3 Far West League

Phone

(541) 751-7176

Fax

(541) 756-8322

Website

http://www.nbhs.nbend.k12.or.us/

School District

North Bend School District 13

Map

Address

2323 Pacific St
North Bend, OR 97459

Classification

4A

Colors


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Athletic Director Mike Forrester (541) 751-7159
Activities Director Mike Forrester (541) 751-7159
Principal Bill Lucero (541) 751-7174
Athletics Secretary Karen Richards (541) 751-7160
Superintendent Bill Yester (541) 751-8304

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Gary Prince 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV, FR
Volleyball Les Willett 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV
Boys Soccer Tom Zomerschoe 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Soccer Dustin Hood 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Boys Cross Country Anne Hobson 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Cross Country Anne Hobson 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Boys Basketball Tom Nicholls 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Eric Metcalf 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV
Boys Swimming Chris Richmond 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Swimming Chris Richmond 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Wrestling Larry Workman 4A-SD3 Special District 3 North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Cheerleading Lena Franson 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-1 Schools North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Baseball Brad Horning 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV
Softball Meghan Thomsen 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jake Smith 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Track & Field Jake Smith 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Boys Tennis Dustin Hood 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Tennis Open 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Boys Golf Casey McCord 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Golf Carl Johnson 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Amber Yester 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Choir Ken Graber 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Solo Music OMEA-7 OMEA District 7 V
Speech Josh Scheirman 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V