Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

North Bend High School



Mascot

Bulldogs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Far West League

Phone

(541) 751-7176

Fax

(541) 756-8322

Website

http://www.nbhs.nbend.k12.or.us/

School District

North Bend School District 13

Map

Address

2323 Pacific St
North Bend, OR 97459

Classification

4A

Colors

Brown
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Bill Yester (541) 751-8304
Principal Bill Lucero (541) 751-7174
Athletic Director Mike Forrester (541) 751-7159
Activities Director Mike Forrester (541) 751-7159
Athletics Secretary Karen Richards (541) 751-7160

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Gary Prince
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV, FR
Volleyball Les Willett
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV
Boys Soccer Tom Zomerschoe
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV
Girls Soccer Dustin Hood
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Boys Cross Country Anne Hobson
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Cross Country Anne Hobson
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Boys Basketball Tom Nicholls
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Adam Decker
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV
Boys Swimming Chris Richmond
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Swimming Chris Richmond
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Wrestling Larry Workman
4A-SD3 Special District 3 North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Cheerleading Lena Franson
Independent North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Baseball Brad Horning
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV
Softball TBD 4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jake Smith
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Track & Field Jake Smith
4A-3 Far West League North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Boys Tennis Dustin Hood
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Tennis Dustin Hood
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Boys Golf Casey McCord
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Girls Golf TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Band Amber Yester
Independent North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Choir Ken Graber
Independent North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-7 OMEA District 7 North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V
Speech TBD Independent North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology V