Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
All Member Schools

Sprague High School



Mascot

Olympians

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

Phone

(503) 399-3266

Fax

(503) 391-4046

Website

http://spraguehs.com/

School District

Salem-Keizer School District 24J

Map

Address

2373 Kuebler Rd S
Salem, OR 97302

Hy-Tek Code

SPRG

Classification

6A

Colors

Orange
Black
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Christy Perry
District Activities Director Mary Lou Boderman
Principal Craig Swanson
Athletic Director James Weber (503) 399-3266
Activities Director Robert "Bobby" Schueller (503) 399-3261
Athletics Secretary Tracy Goranson (503) 399-3266
Bookkeeper / Accountant Kim Sealy
Athletic Trainer Amy West
Athletic Trainer Kimo Mahi

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jay Minyard
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, FR
Volleyball Anne Olsen
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Shawn Barnes
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Kevin Plechl
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country TBD 6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country TBD 6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Steve Masten
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Casey Williams
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Robb Harrison
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Swimming Robb Harrison
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Wrestling Nolan Harris
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V
Dance/Drill Vernita Reyna
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Katrina Schmitz
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Luke Buchheit
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Rachelle Knuth
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Brent Charles
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Brent Charles
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Uriah Jones
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Tennis Jennifer Schmelling
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Boys Golf TBD 6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf TBD 6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Orchestra Mary Alice McCann
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Dr. Rick Greenwood
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Choir Dr. David Brown
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V
Speech Michael Curry
SPE-3 3 V