Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Klamath Union High School



Mascot

Pelicans

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-6 Skyline Conference

Phone

(541) 883-4710 x3070

Fax

(541) 885-4276

Website

http://www.kfalls.k12.or.us

School District

Klamath Falls City Schools

Map

Address

1300 Monclaire St
Klamath Falls, OR 97601

Hy-Tek Code

KUNI

Classification

4A

Colors

Red
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Paul Hillyer
Principal Charlene Herron (541) 883-4710
Athletic Director Scott Mason (541) 883-4710 x3071
Athletics Secretary Sandi Ellis (541) 883-4710 x3070
Athletic Trainer Sharayah Johnson

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tom Smith
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, FR
Volleyball Kaiulani Bautista
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Bret Crawford
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Amanda Snyder
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Rob Coffman
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Rob Coffman
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Bret Crawford
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Josh Modin
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Bruce Silver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Bruce Silver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Dave Coker
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Patti Schultz
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Michael Luce
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Lawrence Charkins
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Rob Coffman
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Rob Coffman
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis Frank Lam
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Mary Young
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Marvin Dykstra
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Marvin Dykstra
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Orchestra Brent Hakanson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Assigned V
Band Max Harrington
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Choir Brett Aakre
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music Brett Aakre
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V