Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Forest Grove High School



Mascot

Vikings

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

Phone

(503) 359-2432

Fax

(503) 359-2521

Website

http://www.fgsd.k12.or.us

School District

Forest Grove School District 15

Map

Address

1401 Nichols Lane
Forest Grove, OR 97116

Hy-Tek Code

FGRO

Classification

6A

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Yvonne Curtis
Principal Karen O'Neill (503) 359-8137
Assistant Principal Brian Burke (503) 359-8137
Assistant Principal Tami Erion (503) 359-8137
Athletic Director Doug Thompson (503) 359-2437
Activities Director Daniel Stapp (503) 359-8137
Athletics Secretary Monica Christopherson (503) 359-2437
Athletic Trainer Erin Russell

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Perry Herbst
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, FR
Volleyball Nicole Miles
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Gracey Mosquera
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Ignacio Olvera
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Adrian Shipley
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Adrian Shipley
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Greg Evers
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Dan Lumpkin
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Tabor Waterstreet
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Swimming Tabor Waterstreet
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Wrestling Chad Beatty
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V
Dance/Drill Erika Myrick
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jasmine Gravley
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Justin Engeseth
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Katie Brosig
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Adrian Shipley
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field TBD 6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Peter McKinnon
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Tennis TJ Buehler
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Boys Golf Brian Peters
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Daryle Brown
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Orchestra Lesslie Nunez
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Stewart Schlazer
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Choir Barry Berdahl
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Solo Music Barry Berdahl
OMEA-3 OMEA District 3 V
Speech Jennifer Conner
SPE-1/2 1/2 V