Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
All Member Schools

Canby High School



Mascot

Cougars

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-4 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 263-7200

Fax

(503) 263-7211

Website

http://www.canbyhs.canby.k12.or.us

School District

Canby School District 86

Map

Address

721 SW 4th Ave
Canby, OR 97013

Hy-Tek Code

CANB

Classification

6A

Colors

Navy
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Trip Goodall
Principal Greg Dinse (503) 263-7201
Assistant Principal Cari Sloan (503) 263-7202
Assistant Principal Kimie Carroll (503) 263-7203
Athletic Director Mark Martens (503) 263-7204
Athletics Secretary Melinda Allhands (503) 263-7216
Athletic Trainer Isabel Jones

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Mike Vaught
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Terri Jo Schlatter
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Ivan Munoz
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Soccer Maria VanAcker
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Tom Millbrooke
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Tom Millbrooke
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Craig Evans
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Charles Knight
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Swimming Eric Laitinen
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Eric Laitinen
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Jeremy Ensrud
6A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Jennifer Chaffee
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jordyn Greene
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball J J Stolsig
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Jen Peterson
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Tom Millbrooke
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Tom Millbrooke
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Brad Krohn
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Natalie Evans
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Greg Larrison
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Terry Bailey
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Nick Luchterhand
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Choir Brooks Gingerich
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Brooks Gingerich
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V
Speech Debbie Groff
SPE-1/2 1/2 V