OnPoint Community Credit Union
Letterman Bags 234x60 Ad
OnPoint_Millenial_728x90 Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad
All Member Schools

South Medford High School



Mascot

Panthers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Phone

(541) 842-3680

Fax

(541) 842-1526

Website

http://www.medford.k12.or.us/

School District

Medford School District 549C

Map

Address

1551 Cunningham St
Medford, OR 97501

Hy-Tek Code

SMED

Classification

6A

Colors

Dark Blue
Black
Gray


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Brian Shumate
District Athletic Director Amy Tiger (541) 842-1139
Principal Donnie Frazier
Athletic Director Tim Rupp (541) 842-1406
Activities Director Kalin Cross (541) 842-5377
Athletics Secretary Carmen Lira (541) 842-5350
Bookkeeper / Accountant Teri Keller
Athletic Trainer Helena Russell

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Bill Singler
6A-SD7 Special District 7 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Lindsey Wente
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Claudio Villa
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Kendra McMillen
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Josh Wallace
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Josh Wallace
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball James Wightman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Tom Cole
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Robyn Schiffer
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Robyn Schiffer
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling David Bage
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Dance/Drill Meghan Brandow
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Loni Strong
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Shane Ramsey
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Sean Johnston
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Amanda Boster
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Matthew Pronesti
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Jamie Hammericksen
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Ryan Allred
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Orchestra Zoryn Thompson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Nathan Stokes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir Andrea Brock
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Andrea Brock
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Caroline Campbell
SPE-7/8 Speech District 7/8 V