Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
All Member Schools

Lake Oswego High School



Mascot

Lakers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-4 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 534-2313

Fax

(503) 534-2327

Website

http://loh.loswego.k12.or.us

School District

Lake Oswego School District 7J

Map

Address

P O Box 310
2501 SW Country Club Road
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Hy-Tek Code

LOSW

Classification

6A

Colors

Navy
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Heather Beck (503) 534-2000
Principal Rollin Dickinson (503) 534-2313
Athletic Director Brigham Baker (503) 534-2423
Activities Director Chris Hill (503) 534-2313
Athletics Secretary Cindy Frankovich (503) 534-2313
Bookkeeper / Accountant Denise Huerd (503) 534-2440
Athletic Trainer Ron Moore (503) 534-4752

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Steve Coury
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Volleyball Susan Denham
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Fraser Morrison
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR2
Girls Soccer Dominic Yambasu
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR2
Boys Cross Country Eric Lider
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Eric Lider
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Marshall Cho
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Nya Mason
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming TBD 6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming TBD 6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Jefferey Carpenter
6A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Kendall Shepherd
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Terrie Sheik
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jake Anders
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Chris Gobel
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Vince Kinney
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Vince Kinney
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Joe Marra
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Susan Branam
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Jason Owens
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Daniel Kirkham
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Orchestra Darian Douglas
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Andrew Desmond
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Choir Zachary Schwalbach
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Andrew Desmond
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Robyn Rose
SPE-11 11 V