Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Willamette High School



Mascot

Wolverines

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-6 Southwest Conference

Phone

(541) 689-0731

Fax

(541) 689-7119

Website

http://www.bethel.k12.or.us/willamette/

School District

Bethel School District 52

Map

Address

1801 Echo Hollow Rd
Eugene, OR 97402

Hy-Tek Code

WLMT

Classification

6A

Colors

Maroon
White
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Chris Parra (541) 689-3280
Principal Mindy LeRoux (541) 689-0731
Athletic Director Lance Haas (541) 689-0731 x4122
Activities Director Jeanie Hedberg (541) 689-0731 x4054
Athletics Secretary Caroline Packnett (541) 689-0731 x4061
Athletic Trainer Corrie Sizemore (541) 689-0731 x4149

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Josh Wolfram
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Tom Shrum
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jason Burke
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Christine Guldager
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Doug Tucker
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Doug Tucker
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Chad Carpenter
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Danielle Bellando
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Gina Dhom
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Gina Dhom
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling Michael Stockdale
6A-SD6 Special District 6 V
Dance/Drill Stephanie Overholt
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kaneesha Nichols-Smith
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jon Guldager
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Shawna Busby
6A-6 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Ben Wade
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Ben Wade
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Gordon Reed
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Fred Brownlee
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Jamaal Wallace
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Aaron KIein
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Casey Crane
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Choir Kathryn Reuter
6A-6 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-12 OMEA District 12 V
Speech Miles Stirewalt
SPE-5 5 V