Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Hidden Valley High School



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-6 Skyline Conference

Phone

(541) 862-2124

Fax

(541) 862-2872

Website

http://sites.google.com/a/threerivers.k12.or.us/hv-athletics/

School District

Three Rivers/Josephine County School District

Map

Address

651 Murphy Creek Rd
Grants Pass, OR 97527

Hy-Tek Code

HVAL

Classification

4A

Colors

Blue
Orange


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent David Valenzuela (541) 862-3111
District Athletic Director Casey Alderson (541) 862-3111
Principal Daye Stone (541) 862-2124
Assistant Principal Brian Miller (541) 862-2124
Athletic Director Brian Miller (541) 862-2124
Athletics Secretary Dawn Lasater (541) 862-2124
Bookkeeper / Accountant Madeleine Commons (541) 862-2124

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Mark Vidlak
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Volleyball Robert Jackson
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Robert Saunders
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Dennis Hart
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Brian Miller
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Brian Miller
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Patrick Blanchard
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Joel Jessee
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Jennifer LaRue
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Jennifer LaRue
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Edgar Houghtby III
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Stephanie Dubois-Polk
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Mark Vidlak
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Kyle Blank
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Lucas Korber
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Lucas Korber
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Daniel Baker
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Julia Richardson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Band Joe Green
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Choir Joe Green
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music Joe Green
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Julia Richardson
SPE-15 15 V