Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

Barlow High School



Mascot

Bruins

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

Phone

(503) 258-4850

Fax

(503) 258-4830

Website

http://www.sbhs.greshamsd.schoolfusion.us/

School District

Gresham-Barlow School District 10J

Map

Address

5105 SE 302nd
Gresham, OR 97080

Hy-Tek Code

BARL

Classification

6A

Colors

Blue
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Jim Schlachter
Principal Bruce Schmidt (503) 258-4850
Athletic Director Eric Stauffer (503) 258-4842
Activities Director Dan Dalzell (503) 258-4905
Athletics Secretary Karyn Dougharity (503) 258-4895
Athletic Trainer Cameron Purington

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Terry Summerfield
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, FR
Volleyball Jessie Mott
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Neal Bridgnell
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Jason Hubert
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Jim Babson
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Cross Country Oscar Rethwill
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Basketball Tom Johnson
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Ron LaFord
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Swimming Angie Miller
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Swimming Angie Miller
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Wrestling Dave Head
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Dance/Drill April Anderson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Brandie Seibel
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Chris Jensen
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Rob Gehrke
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Scott Jones
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Track & Field Scott Jones
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Tennis Andrew Pate
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Tennis Eric Strandberg
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Golf Bryce Johnson
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Sherry Gustafson
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Paul Nickolas
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Choir Amber Schroeder
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Solo Music Dan Dalzell
OMEA-2 OMEA District 2 V
Speech Rachel Wilczewski
SPE-12 12 V