Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Moda Health Ad
All Member Schools

Henley High School



Mascot

Hornets

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone

(541) 883-5040

Fax

(541) 851-8815

Website

http://henley-high.kcsd.k12.or.us

School District

Klamath County School District

Map

Address

8245 Highway 39
Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Hy-Tek Code

HENL

Classification

4A

Colors

Blue
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Glen Szymoniak (541) 883-5000
District Athletic Director Steve Johnson
Principal Jack Lee (541) 883-5040
Athletic Director Tom Loney (541) 883-5040 x8806
Activities Director Andrea Armantrout (541) 883-5040
Athletics Secretary Kathleen Hendry
Bookkeeper / Accountant Melissa Adkisson (541) 851-8793

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Alex Stork
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Brian Palmer
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Lupe Gonzales
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Michael Hedlund
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Bert Gray
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Bert Gray
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Luke Hammond
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Shannon Carlson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Dan Zimmer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Dan Zimmer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Matt McCadden
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Aubrey Westfall
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Adam Randall
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Brian Stock
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Brad Smith
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Brad Smith
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis Alex Stork
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Alex Stork
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Jaren Mack
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Jaren Mack
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Katherine Garvin
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Chris Benjamin
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V