Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Access_234x60_F.png Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Gladstone High School



Mascot

Gladiators

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Phone

(503) 655-2544

Fax

(503) 655-0320

Website

http://www.gladstone.k12.or.us

School District

Gladstone School District 115

Map

Address

18800 Portland Ave
Gladstone, OR 97027

Hy-Tek Code

GLAD

Classification

4A

Colors

Beaver Orange
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Bob Stewart
Principal Kevin Taylor (503) 655-2544
Athletic Director Cody Aker (503) 655-2544
Activities Director Patti Alexander (503) 655-2544
Athletics Secretary Rebecca Skreen (503) 655-2544
Bookkeeper / Accountant Mrs. Debbie Poyser (503) 655-2544
Athletic Trainer Solomon Norris (503) 655-2544

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jon Jedrykowski
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Maggie Young
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Ryan Hardwick
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Tyler Lewis
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Jamie Jenson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Jamie Jenson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Cody Aker
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Glenn Hopkins
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Charlotte DeBaltzo
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Charlotte DeBaltzo
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Wrestling Rodney Hawthorne
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Michelle Nhem
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Shelby Tracy
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Casey Webster
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Emily Smith
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field David Lemen
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field David Lemen
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Golf Robert Key
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf Robert Key
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Seth Arnold
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Choir Josh Weir
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V