OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
All Member Schools

Tualatin High School



Mascot

Timberwolves

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 431-5600

Fax

(503) 431-5610

Website

http://www.ttsdschools.org

School District

Tigard-Tualatin School District 23J

Map

Address

22300 SW Boones Ferry Rd
Tualatin, OR 97062

Hy-Tek Code

TUAL

Classification

6A

Colors

Crimson
Black
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Susan Rieke-Smith (503) 431-4007
Principal Michael Dellerba (503) 431-5608
Assistant Principal Jackie Brody (503) 431-5607
Athletic Director Ted Rose (503) 431-5661
Activities Director Brett Bunke (503) 431-5617
Athletics Secretary Mindi McDonald (503) 431-5660
Athletic Trainer George Hollmann (503) 431-5665

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Dan Lever
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Bridget Hinrichs
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Sean Mcmahon
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Kale' Dwight
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Andrew Egan
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Chris McIsaac
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Todd Jukkala
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Jay Ego
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Karen Andrus- Hughes
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Karen Andrus-Hughes
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Matt Hamilton
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Kelsey Buck
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Krista Reynolds
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jacob Austin
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Softball Jenna Wilson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Hashim Hall
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Hashim Hall
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Mitchell Miyashiro
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Bo Williams
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Trevor Owens
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Eric Wadsworth
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Reggie Stegmeier
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Reggie Stegmeier
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir Kim Kroeger
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Kim Kroeger
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Stephen Clark
SPE-10 Speech District 10 V