Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Tualatin High School



Mascot

Timberwolves

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-4 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 431-5600

Fax

(503) 431-5610

Website

http://www.ttsd.k12.or.us/

School District

Tigard-Tualatin School District 23J

Map

Address

22300 SW Boones Ferry Rd
Tualatin, OR 97062

Hy-Tek Code

TUAL

Classification

6A

Colors

Crimson
Black
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Ernie Brown (503) 431-4007
Principal Darin Barnard (503) 431-5608
Assistant Principal Jarvis Gomez (503) 431-5607
Athletic Director Ted Rose (503) 431-5661
Activities Director Brett Bunke
Athletics Secretary Mindi McDonald
Athletic Trainer George Hollmann (503) 431-5665

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Scott Herron
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Volleyball Bridget Hinrichs
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Sean Mcmahon
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR2
Girls Soccer Kale' Dwight
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Andrew Bonica
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Chris McIsaac
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Eric (Rick) Osborn
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Jay Ego
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Mackenzie Hampel
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Mackenzie Hampel
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Matt Hamilton
6A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Kelsey Buck
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Krista Reynolds
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Justin Burch
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Softball Jenna Wilson
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Hashim Hall
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Hashim Hall
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Mitchell Miyashiro
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Bo Williams
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Trevor Owens
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Eric Wadsworth
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Orchestra Reggie Stegmeier
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Reggie Stegmeier
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Choir Kim Kroeger
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech TBD SPE-10 10 V