Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Moda Health Ad
Social Media Ad
All Member Schools

Sweet Home High School



Mascot

Huskies

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

Sweet Home School District 55

School Phone

(541) 367-7629

Website

http://www.sweethome.k12.or.us/

Region / County

Valley / Linn County

Map

Address

1641 Long St
Sweet Home, OR 97386

Hy-Tek Code

SWEE

Classification

4A

Colors

Green
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Tom Yahraes (541) 367-7126
Principal Ralph Brown (541) 367-7145
Athletic Director Nate Tyler (541) 367-7144
Activities Director Tomas Rosa (541) 367-7259
Athletics Secretary Debbie Danielson (541) 367-7629
Bookkeeper / Accountant Dawn Waldrop (541) 367-7140

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Dustin Nichol
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Mary Hutchins
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Eric Stutzer
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Ramiro Santana
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Kambria Schumacher
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Kambria Schumacher
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Drew Emmert
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Michelle Knight
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Doug Peargin
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Doug Peargin
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Steve Thorpe
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Eohe Howerton
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Amber Rosa
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball John Best
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Karyn Hartsook
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Nathan Whitfield
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Dakotah Keys
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Golf Ron Moore
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Ron Moore
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Elijah Heide
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Alison Hay
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V