Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
All Member Schools

Cleveland High School



Mascot

Warriors

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Phone

(503) 916-5120

Fax

(503) 916-2692

Website

http://www.pps.k12.or.us/schools/cleveland

School District

Portland School District 1J

Map

Address

3400 SE 26th Ave
Portland, OR 97202

Hy-Tek Code

CLEV

Classification

6A

Colors

Kelly Green
Yellow


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
District Athletic Director Marshall Haskins (503) 916-3223
Principal Ayesha Freeman (503) 916-5120
Athletic Director Nathan G Stanley (503) 916-5120
Activities Director Eric Mirsepassi (503) 916-5120
Athletic Director's Assistant John Taylor (503) 916-5120
Bookkeeper / Accountant Rachel Spires (503) 916-5620
Athletic Trainer Ashley Rice (503) 916-5120

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Eric Fraser
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Mekeala Hemming
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Nick Yoder
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Emily Ngan
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Mark Hale-Brown
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Cross Country Mark Hale-Brown
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Basketball Dondrale Campbell
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Poeko Waiwaiole
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Mollie Starr
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Swimming Mollie Starr
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Wrestling Jeff Zerba
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill Coral Burgess
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jamie Butler
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steve Geiszler
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Richard Breece
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Steve Nims
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Track & Field Steve Nims
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Tennis Art Shapiro
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Tennis Betsy Sauer
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Golf Dan Ellis
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf Lauri Hausafus
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Orchestra TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Gary Riler
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Choir Diana Rowey
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Solo Music Diana Rowey
OMEA-1 OMEA District 1 V
Speech Patrick Gonzales
SPE-13 13 V